Gogebic Community College

Room Numbers & Phone Extensions

In-House Phone Directory (PDF Format)

President's Cabinet & Administration

Role
Name
Ext.
Room
President James Lorenson
200
A-200A
Dean of Business Services Erik Guenard
204
A-209
Dean of Student Services Jeanne Graham
211
T-100C
Dean of Instruction Kenneth Trzaska
216
B-023A
Director of Off Campus Operations Stacy Brey
483-0070
Houghton
Director of Institutional Development and Foundation Executive Director Kelly Marczak
202
A-201C
Director of Computer Services Kathie Munn
341
B-106B
Director of Human Resources Ashley Paquette
324
A-208
Director of Allied Health Nicole Rowe
342
A-304C
Director of Admissions & Public Information Kim Zeckovich
347
T-100D

Administrative Support Staff

Role
Name
Ext.
Room
Director of Financial Aid Sue Forbes
208
T-104C
Director of Lindquist Student and Conference Center Doreen Fornero
279
L-132
Director of Student Outreach and Engagement Cindy Franck
224
T-100
Student Success Coordinator - Houghton Glen Guilbault
483-0070
Houghton
Director of Student Support Services Dayle Jackson
271
T-105E
Assistant Registrar/Institutional Researcher/Veterans Services Miranda Lawver
337
T-104B
Director of Library/Learning Resource Center Walt Lessun
344
A-212E
Director of Accounting and Payroll Donald Pelkola
203
A-202A
Student Support Services Coordinator Tara Tregembo
339
T-105F
Director of Ski Area Management/Mt. Zion Operations Jim Vanderspoel
269
A-210
Career Counselor: Mark Wendt
217
T-105A

Faculty

Role
Name
Ext.
Room
Allied Health Division
Nursing Karen Balyeat
295
A-311
Nursing Mary Grace Loreti
317
A-304B
Nursing Lisa Spence
483-0070
Houghton
Nursing Pat Strand
235
A-304B
Nursing Kim Wanink
305
A-304A
Business Division
Business James Dahlin
242
B-100A
Computer Information Technology James Halverson
243
B-100B
Business/Men's Basketball Coach Dennis Mackey
244
B-10
Medical Coding and Billing Angela MacLeod
245
B-100D
Business Kady Meinke
248
B-100E
Business Beth Steiger
247
B-100F
Language and Arts Division
English Cynthia Brandon-Slocum
483-0070
Houghton
English Nicole Ellet-Petersen
288
A-315
Art/Commercial Arts Jim Klingforth
301
A-326A
English Ryon List
283
A-316
Music/Drama Alex Marciniak
289
A-320
English Apryl Mateas
284
A-321
Math and Science Division
Physics/Physical Science Brian Anderson
261
A-108
Biology Larry Gabka
260
A-104
Mathematics Paul LaBine
483-0070
Houghton
Chemistry Serena Mershon
266
A-106
Forestry William Perkis
334
B-17
Mathematics John Sokol
282
B-100C
Biology Maria Sokol
264
A-103
Biology Christina Ylitalo
483-0070
Houghton
Social Science and Education Division
Psychology Patricia Cullen
290
A-314
Psychology Amanda Delich
285
A-310
History Daniel Obradovich
294
A-317
Criminal Justice Carrie Yon
291
A-318
Applied Technology Division
Cosmetology Laura Erickson
226
T-023A
Automotive Technology Ed Gorman
236
T-024B
Welding Gary Gouin
365
T-23C
Automated Manufacturing Design Connie Hicks
232
T-030
Cosmetology Nicole Hocking
226
T-035A
Building Trades Ray Niemi
285.0093
C-100B
Computer Aided Drafting Dennis Svoke
231
T-029A
Automotive Technology Jon Werkmeister
236
T-024B

Support Staff

Role
Name
Ext.
Room
Administrative Assistant, Dean of Business Services Mary Beth Barlock
205
A-209
Applications Programmer Keith Beckman
253
B-106A
Assistant Financial Aid Director Sharon Fleig
206
T-104
Administrative Assistant, President Linda Gustafson
201
A-200B
Mt. Zion Operations Supervisor Todd Hamel
932-5059
MTZ
Accounts Payable/Purchasing Lenore Jackson
275
A-202
Assistant Admissions Director Debbie Janczak
207
T-100
Assistant Aces/Career Counselor Laura Krell
209
T-105
Assistant Learning Resource Director Kathryn Maciejewski
270
A-212D
Assistant Allied Health Director Kristi Montonati
345
A-304
Payroll Specialist Jennifer Nasi
277
A-202
Technology Specialist Barry Nelson
255
B-107
Bookstore Manager Brian Panich
225
T-101
Administrative Assistant Dean of Instruction Patricia Polakowski
343
B-023
Assistant TRIO Monica Ramme
252
T-105
Allied Health Coordinator Nicole Rowe
224
T-100
Administrative Assistant Dean of Student Services Elaine Skoviera
212
T-108
Assistant Institutional Support Gerry Westeen
346
A-200
Resident Community Manager Jordan White
268
T-104A
Snack Bar Coordinator Amy Tarro
308
L-117

Maintenance Staff

Role
Name
Ext.
Room
Head of Maintenance Rod Smith
340
T-037
Maintenance John Busch
340
T-037
Maintenance Cheryl Bunt
340
T-037
Maintenance David Erickson
340
T-037
Maintenance Jim Martel
340
T-037

Room Legend
A
Rutger Erickson Liberal Arts Center
B
Jacob Solin Center for Business Education
C
Construction Technology
L
David G. Lindquist Student Center
T
Carl Kleimola Technical Center
MTZ
Anderson Chalet