Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1999

Class of 1999

Graduation: Friday, May 14, 1999
David G. Lindquist Student Center
Commencement Address: "The Future and the Making of Meaning" by Dr. Robert Ubbelohde, President, Suomi College

Graduates with High Honors
Jonathan Merrill Adams
Louis Oliver Alden
Jacqueline Marie Anderson
Paula Jeanne Beckman
Fred D. Chamberlain
Luke Jonathan Estola
Trisa Jo Gilgen
Cheryl Ann Haustein
Kelly Lynn Hertel
David W. Hug
Kari Lyn Jacquart
Warren Thomas Jivery
Pearl Lannette Johnson
Jamie Lynn Juno
Nieko Ann Larson
Nicole Marie Lienlokken
Kimberly Melissa Marchant
Ewa Marie Narkiewicz-Jodko
Robin Marie Nezworski
Michelle L. Niemi
Sheri Marie Pospeck
Jennifer Lynn Randall
Calla Lynn Stricker
Marietta R. Tuura
Kandy Elaine Vuorenmaa
Dawn Marie Webb
Jane Marie Williamson
John Arthur Winkowski
David Frank Yaklovich
Shuang Yun
Christina A. Zawada

Graduates with Honors
Troy David Bertagnoli
Michael Paul Brownell
Deborah Anne Dalman
Sheri Ann Domitrovich
Carrie Ann Edyvean
Nathan Alan Erickson
James Waino Estola
Randy John Foss
Jeffrey James Frederickson
Amy Michele Furyk
Lisa Ann Granato
William Henry Haapala
Andrea Lynn Jones
Kari Lynn Layman
Margaret J. Livingston
Jeannine Lois MacLeod
Jessica Erin Maki
Sherry Lynn Miller
Stephen Joseph Mleko
Joyce R. Nelmark
Patricia Lynn Paavola
Kathy A. Peissig
Karen Arlene Ringsmuth
Brenda Louise Ryder
Angela Marie Soltis
Amy Beth Strachan
Sarah Irene Storm
Mary J. Trevarthen
Chasity Dawn Wilber

Associate of Arts

Jonathan Merrill Adams
Brent Alan Aspinwall
Jason F. Begalle
Troy David Bertagnoli
Paul Matthew Brentar
Greta J. Czerniak
Michael Thomas Dishneau
Sheri Ann Domitrovich
Ren'ee Michele Dupie
Luke Jonathon Estola
Jeffrey James Frederickson
Christopher Adam Golembeski
Lisa Ann Granato
Toni Lynn Gustafson
Angela Belle Juntunen
Kristin Martha Hewitt
Kari Lyn Jacquart
Ewa Marie Narkiewicz-Jodko
Jaime Lyn Kallas
Ann Marie Lanala
Monica Marie Lemerond
Nicole Marie Lienlokken
Donald Steven Miller
Joyce R. Nelmark
Robin Marie Nezworski
Timothy Darrel Ormes
Cheryl Lee Paynter
Landon E. Pelkola
Kristi Rae Pestka
Cassie Anne Potinsky
David Scott Ramme
Jessica Renee Reed
Karen Arlene Ringsmuth
Jackie L. Rowe
Angela Marie Soltis
Lynn A. Starkey III
Sarah Irene Storm
Cory Kenneth Wainio
Shawn Michael Warrick
John Paul White
Tammy A. White
Chasity Dawn Wilber

Associate of Science

Robert Thomas Dochnahl
Carrie Ann Edyvean
Michiko Ishisone
Melissa Jean Minkin
Heather Michele McCauley
Jennifer Lynn Randall
Douglas Scott Ryder
Andrea M. Soffa

Associate of Applied Technology

Louis Oliver Alden
Jacqueline Marie Anderson
Tiffany Lynn Anderson
John Thomas Arthur
Lee Scott Baksic
William John Brush
William C. Christoferson
Zachary Edward Church
Tony G. Conrad
Deborah Anne Dalman
Joshua D. DeZur
Charles J. Ellsworth
James Waino Estola
Randy John Foss
Trisa Jo Gilgen
William Henry Haapala
Dony James Ison
Eric Naug Jacobson
John William Johnson IV
Andrea Lynn Jones
Kevin M. Knippenberg
Nieko Ann Larson
Kevin D. Mand
Donnie L. Mattern
Anthony J. Neilio
Michael David Rowley
Luke Robert Schmitz
Joel Frederick Schultz
Jason Allan Stankevich
Marietta R. Tuura
Jason Anthony Vinci
Patris Vllasi
Emery John Ylitalo
Michael Joseph Zeckovich

Associate of Applied Science

Jamie Denise Andersen
Michael Paul Brownell
Fred D. Chamberlain
Barry J. Ducharme
Raymond Michael Elj
Nathan Allan Erickson
Susan Ann Gustafson
Charles Emery Hawkinson
Kelley Michele Hintz
Warren Thomas Jivery
Pearl Lannette Johnson
Sherri Lee Kilpela
Margaret J. Livingston
Kimberly Melissa Marchant
Joseph Paul Mattson
Scott William McRae
Karolynn Jane Meinke
Stephen Joseph Mleko
Joseph Steven Paoli
Sheri Marie Pospeck
Mary J. Trevarthen
David Frank Yaklovich
Christina A. Zawada

Associate of Applied Business

James Ernest Bale
Melissa Ann Bale
Stacy L. Balduc
Paula Jeanne Beckman
Marissa Lee Casari
Lori L. Coubal
Amanda Susan Fiori
Jody Lynn Flegal
Amy Michele Furyk
Nancy R. Grossklaus
Cheryl Ann Haustein
Gina L. Hart
Danielle Haukkala
Crystal Nicole Henning
Kelly Lynn Hertel
Michelle Marie Hoover
David W. Hug
Dennis Richard Johnson
Jamie Lynn Juno
Alma Elizabeth Kariainen
Brandy Jean Kilpela
Ryan Jacob Kontny
Kari Lynn Layman
Corlene Sue Lindemann
Jeannine Lois MacLeod
Jessica Erin Maki
Sherry Lynn Miller
Michelle L. Niemi
Renee M. Novotny
Patricia Lynn Paavola
Kathy A. Peissig
Brenda Louise Ryder
Jean Ann Sackmann
Renee' Elizabeth Smith
Dorothy Kay Schymanski
Amy Beth Strachan
Calla Lynn Stricker
Natalie Kaye Thomas
Tracey Leigh Trolla
Dawn Marie VanVlack
Sara Marie Vandevoorde
Michelle Lee Vuckovic
Kandy Elaine Vuorenmaa
Dawn Marie Webb
Jane Marie Williamson
Rocky G. Windsor
John Arthur Winkowski
Amy Marie Yon
Shuang Yun

Certificate of Completion

Kristen Sue Aijala
William David Applekamp
Lee Scott Baksic
William Daryl Billington
Deborah Anne Dalman
Jill Marie Davey
Candace Rachelle' Davis
Diane Marie Dean
Charles John Ellsworth
Sandra Ellen Furyk
Trisa Jo Gilgen
Michael John Granroth
Jennifer Ann Haderly
Gina L. Hart
David William Heckel
Andrea Lynn Jones
Nieko Ann Larson
Laura L. Luoma
Jeannine Lois MacLeod
Mark Roderick MacLeod
Hugh Robert Masterson
Donald Steven Miller
Robert D. Mussatti
James Raymond Panosso
Greg Edwin Piispanen
James Bernard Pospeck
Robert A. Ruberg
John Raymond Sterbenz
Joel Victor Talo
Marietta R. Tuura
Albert Christopher Velmer
Jay C. Vittone
Shelley K. Voakes
Kimberly Ann Waurio
Justin Grant Wonsey
Geoffrey Harold Zakovec