Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1988

Class of 1988

Graduation: Friday, May 13, 1988
P.J. O'Donnell Civic Center
Commencement Address: "The Future Is Not What It Used To Be" by Dr. Dale Stein, President, Michigan Technological University

Graduates with High Honors
Mary Beth Buckallew
Judy E. Duncan
Jeannine Patricia Krause
Steven D. Krogul
Patti Lee Linna
Michael D. Long
Dennis Arthur Mosconi
Linda Jane Ozzello
Greggory S. Peters
Jeanne M. Roderick
Dennis Duane Rolando
Ronald Udell Taylor
Karen Elizabeth Tingstad

Graduates with Honors
Bonnie L. Brown
Diane Kay Burton
Diane Lynn Chiapuzio
Mark Joseph Cisewski
Pamela Jean Dalbec
Eloise Paula Eager-Allen
Kathryn Marie Gheller
John E. Hein
Michelle Lee Jenko
Kelly Jean Kallio
Michael A. Kerrigan
Maureen Kilmer
Christine Joanne Kravetz
Carole M. Lindstrom
Kathleen S. Mesich
Patricia Ann Norgren
Paul Michael Ozzello
Lorie Ann Perreault
Debra Ann Reed
Sharon Lyn Rouse
Bradley James Smiljanich
Darlene Kay Vandenberg
Rosemary Zeman

Associate of Arts

Kevin James Burns
Jerry Ross Cadwell
Michele Marie Canalia
Mark Joseph Cisewski
Darrel Wallace Cole
Pamela Jean Dalbec
Richard Mark DeCarlo
Rebel Patrick English
Jeff Marc Eppolite
Janelle Lorena Fleming
Denise Renee Forbes
Mark Richard Franklin
Kelle Marie Gagnon
Darin Jay Galka
Edwin Robert Gransell
Eric C. Haukkala
John E. Hein
John Stuart Horner Jr.
Julie Ann Houle
Charles Grant Kellas
William James Kostopolus
Tammy Marie Larson
Craig Thomas LeBlanc
John David Lorenson
James Austin McMurphy
Kathleen S. Mesich
Jonelle Sue Michelli
Patricia Ann Norgren
Allyson Kay Norman
Claire Elizabeth Oswald
Paul Michael Ozzello
Jamie Raymond Perttu
Michelle Lynn Pyykola
Kyle Arlan Ramme
Clark David Randall
Dan Paul Reed
Debra Ann Reed
Brian A. Robinson
Todd F. Roell
Patricia Joan Samardich
Donna Lyn Seal
Roberta Jo Skovera
Bradley James Smiljanich
Elizabeth C. Sparling
Ava J. Stein
Sandra Jean Virta
Ralphael D. Williams

Associate of Science

Michael Millard Barker
Kathryn Marie Gheller
Brian C. Johnson
Kevin Paull Lyons
Mark Andrew Mettler
Dennis Duane Rolando
Daniel J. Talkowski
James Loren Volkmann
Thomas Scott Whitburn

Associate in Applied Science

Jill Lynn Anderson
Robert E. Barnabo II
Joseph John Bugni
Diane Kay Burton
Steven D. Carlson
Tammy Lynn Cherro
Patricia V. Colassaco
James Allen Dahlgren
Judy E. Duncan
JoAnne Marie Erickson
Louis Edward Geroux
Ellen L. Hedberg
Bryan Charles Hessil
Walter D. Hilty
Paul Kenneth Hougdahl
Christine Marie Jenkins
Joseph B. Kasper
Christine Joanne Kravetz
Steven D. Krogul
Patti K. Laser
Adam John Leiphart
Brad F. Leskoviansky
Patti Lee Linna
Daniel James Nelmark
Michael John Pensala
John Kenneth Pilarzyk
Paul David Quello
Michael L. Saari
Ronald John Sawaski
Kathleen L. Steber
Milton G. Teige
Phil J. Tijan
Gerald R. Wiita
Rick Carl Wojciechowski
Thomas Ervin Young

Associate of Applied Business

Carri L. Anderson
Jennifer Tonette Anderson
Brenda Sue Baldwin
Susan C. Beals
Wendy Lynn Beckman
Lee Ann Bennetts
Kathy A. Berg
Bonnie L. Brown
Mary Beth Buckallew
Kelli Lynn Carli
Howard Daniel Caron
Diane Lynn Chiapuzio
Tammy Lynn Cichon
Robin K. Daniels
Tammy Lee DeRosso
Patricia Ann Develski
Margaret Anne Douthitt
Eloise Paula Eager-Allen
Jeri E. Emmrich
Donna D. Fibert
Lori Lynn Forslund
Kelly Jo Gheller
Jennifer Lynn Grogan
Bruce Alden Hakala
Michelle Lee Jenko
Sandra Ann Juopperi
Kathleen J. Kadrlik
Kelly Jean Kallio
Maureen Kilmer
Jeannine Patricia Krause
Carole M. Lindstrom
Diana Lynn Milewski
Dennis Arthur Mosconi
Kristin Lynn Neff
Lynn Marie Niemi
Ronald Richard Nyman
Linda Jane Ozzello
Trina Therese Perala
Lorie Ann Perreault
Greggory S. Peters
Larry J. Pietila
Teresa Michelle Piscopo
Pamela Sue Randall
Jeanne M. Roderick
Jean M. Roth
Sharon Lyn Rouse
Judy Marie Sakalos
Pamela M. Salmer
Karen Elizabeth Tingstad
Darlene Kay Vandenberg
Catherine Marie Voyce
Laurie Ann Whitty
Dawn Rae Whytsell
Lisa Jean Wuorinen
Rosemary Zeman

Associate of Technology

Peter O. Anderson
Faron M. Berset
Oliver Jean Marie Capot
Greg Franklin Erickson
Mary Juliane Fisher
Steven Blake Forslund
Jeffrey Lee Hartman
John Robert Hemmingson
Charles D. Hill
John James Jilek
Michael A. Kerrigan
Jeffrey Todd Kibbie
Loret Alina Korpela
Michael D. Long
David A. Newman
Laurie Kay Nykanen
Patrick M. Parker
Patrick James Rye
Douglas Edward Sarto
Holly Joan Stankiewicz
Ronald Udell Taylor

Certificate of Completion - Business

Kris A. Byczek
Barbara Ellen Davidson
Melissa Elaine Gentile
Kathleen Andrea Gibbins
Ina Kristina Olgren
Kathy Ann Paremsky
Cynthia Soucheray-Luoma
Marlene M. Sustarich
Jean Strand Yurchak

Certificate of Completion - Technology

Debbie Sue Bell
Nathan P. Bell
Kenneth Eugene Deragon Jr.
Daniel K. Gerry
Michele Lynn Giackino
John Marias Gordon
David Scott Jacobson
Jerry Arthur Johnson
Darin Kenneth Kinnunen
Mark Jon Miskovich
Robert Joseph Picotte II
James Michael Schwartz
Gary R. Wing
Michael G. Yackel