Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1987

Class of 1987

Graduation: Friday, May 15, 1987
P.J. O'Donnell Civic Center
Commencement Address: "Career Options in the 90's - Where Do We Go From Here?" by Dr. John Niemi, Director, Adult Education and Lifelong Learning, Northern Illinois University

Graduates with High Honors
Dale Margaret Ballone
Marilyn Brissette-Dowd
Shirley Ann Brozzo
Stephen Douglas Bunt
Elizabeth Ruby Bussiere
Sally Rae Davis
Winifred "Fritzi" Barron
Enni Eleanor Gregas
Julianne Jean Harju
Jeanne Johnson
Jeanette Lynn Leskoviansky
Terri Lynn Skoviak
Mary Jo Soine
Faye Ellen Wolfe

Graduates with Honors
Beth Ann Bettiga
Lori A. Colassaco
Madeline M. Manderfield
Dayle Ann Emmrich
Linda May (Limback) Johnson
Nancy A. Kauppi
Robert E. LeMoine
Stacey Margaret Pankratz
Audrey M. Wagner
Elizabeth Anne Weis
Jeanne M. Wills
Jill Marie Wroblewski

Associate of Arts

Dale Margaret Ballone
Maria Louisa Basanese
Lorna Lynn Brzoznowski
Susanne Marie Charles
Gine Sue Conhartoski
Christina Maria Cowdery
Dayle Ann Emmrich
Roberta Jean Fabbri
Enni Eleanor Gregas
Michael W. Johnson
Julie Ann Kangas
Nancy A. Kauppi
Yuki Matsuda
Lisa Marie Mayer
Michael Stephen Mettler
Paul James Orlich
Gary Allen Pallin
Julie Ann Piasecki
Donna Ann Rasmussen
Pat J. Reed
Michael Anthony Rimkus
James Joseph Simmons Jr.
Jeffery Allen Warren
Daniel Christopher Webber
Elizabeth Anne Weis
Gerald J. Whitens
Joel Robert Wood

Associate of Applied Business

Debra Evette Aho
Albin H. Anderson
Lee Marie Anderson
Barbara Joan Bailey
Winifred "Fritzi" Barron
Brigett A. Bertagnoli
Beth Ann Bettiga
Julie Marie Brace
Shirley Ann Brozzo
Roberta Sue Bulinski
Elizabeth Ruby Bussiere
Maria Ann Caramella
Kathrine Marie Charles
Karen Ann Clement
Lori A. Colassaco
Lynn Marie Coleman
Maryann Consie
Sally Rae Davis
Steve Daniel DeCloux
Susan Kaye Denk
Angela E. Elias
Kathleen Joan Fudaley
James Leslie Gering
Julianne Jean Harju
Sherry K. Havela
Shelly Ann Ivey
Kelly Jo Jacobson
Jeanne Johnson
Linda May (Limback) Johnson
Monica R. Kaczmarek
Katherine L. Kutz
Jeanette Lynn Leskoviansky
Cindy L. Linna
Charlene Joann Lintonen
Madeline M. Manderfield
Diane Joy Newman
Virginia M. Oberst
Lynn Marie Osmak
Stacey Margaret Pankratz
Robin Lee Paulson
Laurie Sue Perry
Lisa Maria Peterson
Susan Jean Puckett
Ruth Renee Raymond
Ginine Marie Stengard
Jean Kaye Stuhr
Susan Alice Thomas
Scott C. Udd
Jeanne E. Wills
Audrey M. Wagner
Tina M. Wohlgemuth
Faye Ellen Wolfe

Associate in Applied Science

Cindy L. Brandis
Michael David Brzoznowski
Marilyn Ann Brissette Dowd
Steven Anthony Elias
Jeffrey Allen Gilson
Fred Lee Hinze
Joseph Donald Jilek
James S. Lauzon
Robert E. LeMoine
Jeffery S. Majetich
Michael Thomas Martell
Rachelle L. Nasi
Brian K. Pentti
Jon D. Schlais
Joseph F. Seffker
William John Stadler

Associate of Business

Dan Michael Aho
Karin Ann Johnson
George Edward Miles
Jeffery Alan Podgornik
Christopher Clyde Whitburn

Associate of Science

Scott H. Bailey
Ann Marie Butina
Randal J. Clemens
Sara Lynn Cole
Darrell Duane Cronkright
David John Kimball
Jewel Ann Neff
Jon M. Olsen
Mary Jo Soine
Jill Marie Wroblewski

Associate of Technology

James Alfred Bardin
Stephen Douglas Bunt
Stephen Craig Butina
Gregory Charles Casagranda
John Robert Charles
Craig Joseph Devlin
Susan Catherine Farmer
Randall Lee Fisher
Steven G. Gukich
Jerry Vincent Kambitsis
Paul Dean Komula
Kurt Lange
Matthew T. MacEachern
Philip Hippocrates Makris
Brett E. Mears
Ryan Scott Mesko
Lisa A. Packmayer
Michael Neil Patterson
Raoul Pietri Jr.
Stephen Lee Raymond
Allen Reed Rice
Timothy John Richards
Lynda Jane Roehm
Alan T. Rogo
Jon Taylor Rund
Terri Lynn Skoviak
Gregory Allan Sliger
Dena Lynn Stenson
Joseph G. Stephani
Lee Robert Strand
John David Warren
Ed S. Zawojski

Associate of Engineering

Marilyn Ann Brissette Dowd
James Gene Norman

Certificate of Completion - Business

Mary Jane Abramson
Judy M. Aijala
Sheri L. (Biase) Anderson
Penny L. Beck
Lee Ann Bennetts
Patricia Ann Develski
Judy Marie Hokans
Heather Van Koleski
Rhonda Lynn Luoma
Renee Michelle Rigoni
Susan M. Rouse
Judith Marie Sakalos
David Louis Wierzbicki

Certificate of Completion - Technology

Daniel Todd Anderson
Darryl F. Anderson
Richard Joel Anderson
Lynn M. Annonson
Matthew Leonard Bell
Steven Tod Beson
Scott Robert Brown
Gary William Ceno
Allen James Charles III
Richard Alan Doney
Rusty Lee Drott
James Joseph Edward
Ellis M. Esterline
Dean Christopher Fabbri
Charles Henry Fosdick IV
David J. Hagen Sr.
Lee Alan Jouppe
Anthony Joseph Kapets
John Michael Kekke
Kenda Dawn Komula
Eliot Lee Kutemeier
Andrew T. Maier
Maxine Lee Mierzejewski
James M. Nocerini
Michael Neil Patterson
Michael John Pensala
Mark William Raasch
James Michael Saari
Michael Wayne Salli
William G. Sero
Terry Scott Synkelma
Frank Herbert Young