Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1986

Class of 1986

Graduation: Friday, May 9, 1986
Patrick O'Donnell Civic Center
Commencement Address: by Frank Kelly, Attorney General of the State of Michigan

Summa Cum Laude
Mary Champion
Catherine Dalbeck
Wendy Hagstrom
Susan Katkus
Lynn Keranen
Cheryl Lynn
Cari Richmond
Denise Rolando
Merrie Tadlock
Maria Yakovchik

Magna Cum Laude
Jeanine Forini
James Gagnon
Denice Laessig
Nancy Olson
Eric Sharpe
Mary Wadaga

Cum Laude
Judith Bergquist
Susan Blazak
Danette Bull
JulieAn Carli
Ronald Carpenedo
Carol Dunn
Angela Erickson
Timothy Foster
Scott Halverson
John Hein
Gregory Huber
Leah Hulstrom
Lee Kaufman
John Mutchler
Lola Nykanen
Sally Orlich
Diane Rajkovich
Jean Wing
Lorna Wixtrom
William Yost

Associate of Arts

Heidi Ann Alkire
Wendy Lee Blom
Debra Dawicki Brandt
Michelle Brown
Patrick John Caramella
Mary Lynn Champion
Judy Ann Collins
Diane Louise Dalbec
Susan L. Doney
Carol Elaine Dunn
Christopher P. Edland
Anita Louise Harvey
Leah Christina Hulstrom
Karla Jean Karling
Susan Duvanna Katkus
Robert Allen Kibler
Scott A. Langa
Jon Walter Lehtinen
Kelly Shaune Loughran
Susan Kay Lukas
Sally Ann Orlich
Kevin Eugene Oxley
Kerry R. Pavlovich
Kristin Lynn Pawlicki
Deborah Jane Rosen
Eric Donald A. Sharpe
Patrick James Somerville
Dawn Marie Turner
Glenn David Ulvinen
Eli Thomas Vestich
Michelle M. Vinoski

Associate of Applied Business

Vicki Lynn Alden
James Brian Averitt
Lisa Susan Backman
Anthony P. Basanese
Cheryl A. Beckman
Judith Ann Bergquist
Susan Blazak
Dorothy Kay Bolton
Laura Leona Borth
Laura Jean Bradley
Linda Carol Brennan
Kathleen Ann Callovi
Allen James Charles Sr.
Catherine A. Dalbeck
Eugene Thomas DeFelice
Stephanie D. Donaldson
Timothy Gerard Foster
Dawn Rae Gerovac
Barbara E. Gheller
Wendy Lynne Hagstrom
Carol Lynn Hays
John E. Hein
Mary Elizabeth Hellen
George E. Hockin
Ladd E. George Honkala
Gregory Richard Huber
Nanette Marie Jackson
Lynn M. Keranen
Michelle Ann Kirby
Denice Janel Laessig
Janice Rae Lahti
Terri Lynn Maki
Susan R. Matrella
John David McQuiggin
Alexander A. Metas
Brenda Michelle Miller
Lola K. Nykanen
Virginia M. Oberst
Nancy Ann Olson
Lynda Marie Pellegrini
Trina Ann Perttula
Todd Michael Pulkas
Diane Marie Rajkovich
Cari Elizabeth Richmond
Lauri Michelle Rochon
Cynthia Jo Schulze
Tina M. Shannon
Rebecca Marie Skovera
Traci Marie Stevenson
Dean Andrew Store
Robert Lynn Surprenant
Merrie Bethany Tadlock
Rene Marie Tuma
Mary Rae Wadaga
Gregory J. Wallis
Jean L. Wing
Lorna Jean Wixtrom

Associate of Business

JulieAn Marie Carli
Angela Kay Erickson
Jeanine Marie Forini
Christopher Jon Forslund
Robert Norman Gretzlock
Lee A. Kaufman
Victor O. Kivimaki
Scott A. Langa
Sheryl J. Latvala
Jean Marie Leppanen
Gregory J. Wallis

Associate of Technology

Brian Lee Amundson
Robert David Bergman
Kevin K. Blazak
Douglas James Cleary
Debra S. Dahlgren
Lloyd Dalbeck
James Richard Gagnon
Peter James Gouza
Scott A. Halverson
Victor J. Ingurgio
Charles D. Isotalo
Douglas Edward Johnson
Deborah Angelyn Jones
Doreen Jael Juntunen
Paul Joseph Katka
Donald U. Kennedy Jr.
Joseph F. Krause
Mike James Leanna
Ricky James Letcher
Thomas Alan Lindquist
Marvin A. Maki
Daniel James McGuire
Craig Alan Michel
Hector E. Mondul
John R. Mutchler
Dale Robert Niemi
Donald C. Odell
Brian Daniel Redinger
Howard E. Redinger
Alan E. Schneider
Greg Mark Smith
Jeffrey Kasen Smith
Jay Wesley Townsend
Nicholas Gregory Ursini
George B. Wallis Jr.
Jon E. Wilson
Victoria L. Wilson
Marie B. Yakovchik
William Scott Yost

Associate of Science

Ronald David Carpenedo
Sheri L. Gasparick
Jeffrey John Kuehnl
Cheryl Ann Lynn
Melissa A. Mackinder
Nancy Mannikko
Betty Pichelman
Curtis John Puisto
Keith H. Vardon Jr.

Associate of General Studies

Jan L. Halverson
Jule Richard Hansen
Christopher P. Pavlovich
David A. Voytas

Associate of Engineering

Danette Mary Bull
Raymond Anthony Niemi
Wayne Kenneth Pikka
Denise Marie Rolando

Certificate of Completion - Business

Denise M. Archambeau
Mary Theres Gilmer
Charlotte Ann Hoffner
Jeanne Mary Johnson
Olive Marie Johnson
Monica R. Kaczmarek
Charlene Joann Lintonen
Susan Kay Maki
Lisa Marie Morrison
Cheryl Ann Nyman
Kathleen Lynn Stolt

Certificate of Completion - Technology

Marge L. Anderson
Michael B. Bennetts
Allen James Charles Jr.
David Lee Hakamaki
David F. Hautala
Randolph L. Hemming
Todd Allan Karttunen
Thomas M. Kawalski
Robert William Massie
Robert Nick Miskovich Jr.
Jon Raymond Mottonen
Donald Mark Packmayer
Daniel F. Polczinski
Timothy E. Popko
Jon T. Rund
Tammy Lee Sawicki
James Robert Trombi
Beth A. Wertanen
Brian Norman Wierschke
Ronald D. Winters Jr.
James Michael Yatchak