Gogebic Community College

Graduating Class of 1985

skihill

Class of 1985

Graduation: Friday, May 10, 1985
Patrick O'Donnell Civic Center
Commencement Address: "Education: Doorway to Options" by Dr. Philip Runkel, Superintendent of Public Instruction, State of Michigan

Summa Cum Laude
James William Nesbit
Patricia A. Pozniak
Colleen Jane Trebilcock
Anna Marie Waurio

Magna Cum Laude
Christine Marie Anderson
Dean Ross Gerbig
Mary Beth Hoffner
Judith Helen Kinnunen
Christine Jane Schiffmann
Todd Allen Tice

Cum Laude
Carol Elizabeth Ademino
Brian Joseph Angwin
Keith D. Beckman
Christopher Patrick Bornschein
Cheryl A. Jurasin Brown
Lynne Joan Elias
Joan C. Geroux
Margaret Ann Guzzo
Lisa Kay Mildren
Mark W. Smith
Lance David Zarimba
Debbie Ann Wainio

Associate of Arts

William Peter Bartlett
Melissa J. Evenstad
Joan C. Geroux
Thomas Parent Gorrilla
Margaret Ann Guzzo
John Wayne Hakala
Jay Donald Hellman
Mary Beth Hoffner
Walter A. Johnson
Cheryl G. Jokela
Jauneen Kasieta
Mary Ann Majurin
Lynn D. Maki
Lisa Kay Mildren
Mary B. Obradovich
David John Ramme
Caroline Elizabeth Rogo
Denise Dawn Seymour
Lucy M. Vaughn
Joy L. Wuorinen
Diane Lee Zielinski

Associate in Engineering

Brian Joseph Angwin
Paul Alan Pellinen
Dale David Rasmussen
Perrin Joseph Rondeau
Mark W. Smith

Associate of General Studies

Michael John Begalle
Robert T. Coleman
Lloyd Dalbeck
Penny Lee Ozzello
Diane Lynn Ruuti
Lawrence John Strong
David James Wing

Associate in Science

Christine Marie Anderson
Christopher Anthony Bartlett
Nikolas Wilheim Bergquist
David J. DeCarlo
Mitchell Carl Dolata
Steven Todd Genisot
Kristen Lynn Henningsen
Judith Helen Kinnunen
Kellie Lynn O'Neill
John M. Rautiola
Gerald James Richards
Marlene Ann Schmalz
Russell S. Skovera
Jeffrey Dean Tezak
Lance David Zarimba

Associate of Business

Carol Elizabeth Ademino
Greg Richard Anderson
Diane Elizabeth Bull
Beth Ann Cameron
David Christopher Carli
Andrea L. Ceccon
Mark Ryan Dominkowski
LeeAnn Joy Johnson
Barbara Elaine Julin
Jeanne Suzanne Mattson
Anthony John Matrella
James D. Oliver
Sandra Jean Reinerio
Ruth Ann Rouse

Associate of Nursing

LeAnn Carol Blodgett
Rick Stanley Busakowski
Kathleen Diane Chiapuzio
Joy M. Jacobs
Carol A. Kirtland
Lori Ann Kolodziejczk
Candice Ann LaCosse
Colette Marie Merritt
Diane Louise Nurmi
Mary Lynn Orcutt
Marylou Diane Prosek
Mary Ann Raatikka
Jodie Lynn Rye
Lorraine Marie Schiavi
Gayle Browning True
Marlene Alice Zaleski
Rita Maria Zani

Associate in Applied Business

JoAnne Marie Anderson
Sherry Renee' Applekamp
Mary Ann Baker
Robin Jeanne Barnabo
Kathleen Marie BeBeau
Keith D. Beckman
Paul Hazel Besonen
Julie Ann Bracket
Cheryl A. Jurasin Brown
Brenda Susan Calhoun
Roger Scott Campeau
Charles C. Clark
Tana Lynn Corbley
JoDeen Marie Cuffe
Robin Marie Develski
Lynne Joan Elias
Julie M. Flynn
Suzanne F. Granato
Catherine M. Gulan
Tracey Ann Harju
Selma Doreen Herman
Mary Jo Christine Higgins
David John E. Johnson
Gail Ann Kesanen
Jean Ann Kitzman
Teresa Ann Koski
John Joseph Krznarich
Susan J. Lantta
Debra Kathleen Lark
Terry Kaye Larsen
Dennis Louis Libertoski
Catherine E. Malone
Curtis E. Martell
Carolyn Maslanka
Cathryn Marie Mazurek
Mary Suzette McRae
Lisa R. Michaels
Karen Jean Moncher
Paul D. Mrdjenovich
Anthony John Mukavitz
Donna L. Mullen
Thomas G. Obradovich
Doreen Marie O'Donnell
Daniel L. Osterholm
Linda Jean Pajula
Cathleen S. Pete
Patricia A. Pozniak
Linda Kay Rantala
Deborah Lynn Ringsmuth
Lisa M. Sandene
Christine Jane Schiffmann
George Leo Skolaskinski
Linda C. Solka
Sheri Lee Stanek
Colleen Jane Trebilcock
Todd Allen Tice
Lisa A. Vandevoorde
Connie M. Vestich
Debbie Ann Wainio
Gregory James Wallis
Anna Marie Waurio
Elizabeth S. Winters
Lisa Renee Yatchak

Associate of Technology

Daniel Wayne Anderson
Christopher P. Bornschein
Will F. Brown
Beau E. Burton
Audrey Elena Cronkright
Paul Robert Culp
Bradley Thomas Dalbeck
Terry John DeGroot
Douglas Henry Effertz
Richard Paul Fetters
Todd Waters Fortune
Jay Joseph James Francis
Robert William Garrett
Dean Ross Gerbig
John Wayne Hakala
Curtis Lee Hannula
David Frank Hautala
Steven Allen Hearn
William K.C. Jones
John W. Kadrlik III
David William Kantala
Jennifer Lynn Keiser
Paula Jean Loonsfoot
Gregory James Lukas
Robert Anthony Maranen
Michael Paul Matero
Kathleen Ann McCoy
James William Nesbit
Gary Allan Oja
Kim Susan Olson
Steven Robert Olson
Brian Lee Perttula
Timothy D. Pratt
Daniel David Ross
Mark Joseph Sarder
Susan Kay Schmoll
Allen Raymond Smith
Benjamin Stephen Smith
Scott D. Splan
Kevin Charles Stankey
Scott Timothy Stenroos
Jeffrey Edward Winters
Gary Frank Zanetti

Certificate of Completion - Business

Joseph Duane Anderson
Lee Marie Anderson
Patti Ann Baross
John F. Cestkowksi
Cindy May Erickson
Tracey Marie Farley
Jayne M. Huss
Laurie Ann Johnson
Olive Marie Johnson
Donna Marie Kolehmainen
Lynn Marie Koskey
Sharon Ann Lindberg
Carolyn Janet Luoma
Kelly Ann Marcell
Patricia Treat Mills
Michael R. Osterholm
Larry James Pietila
Ruth Renee Raymond
Mary Ann Riedy
Denise Marie Saari
Cheryl Ann Sorelle
Laura Lee Vestich
Lisa Marie Wallesverd

Certificate of Completion - Technology

Clayton A. Aijala
James Martin Anderson
William David Applekamp
George H. Beninghaus
Cheryl L. Bennetts
Gerald Keith Costelic
Debra S. Dahlgren
Sheila Renee Doney
Gene D. Fabbri
Thomas Joseph Glatczak
Larry W. Gulan
Erick John Hakamaki
Clayton Elroy Haselhuhn
Bernard Cyril Jacisin
Edward F. Karling
George W. Karling
Mike James Leanna
Richard W. Lorendo
Greg David Luoma
Larry A. Magni
Donald Calvin Majurin
Ronald A. Massi
Thomas Richards Owens
Joseph Bartel Pertile
Randall Lee Radovich
Robert A. Raisanen
Jerry A. Rice
Michael C. Roy
Donald John Saari
Martin Scott Tredeau
George B. Wallis Jr.
Stephen Andrew Wills
Gary Richard Wing
Paul Zigmund Winters
Ronald D. Winters Jr.
Robert F. Youngberg

Certificate of Completion - Cosmetology

Brenda Marie Baldauf
Angela Lee Barbera
Shari A. Beauchamp
Mary Louise DeMarte
Joellyn Ruth Erickson
Kathy Lynn Fredrikson
Christine Ann Grogan
Kandy Kay Karttunen
Tammy Mae Kauranen
Wanda Jean McCutcheon
Mary H. Nowry
Janet M. Rau
Michelle Marie Rigoni
Jeannine Ann Utities
Dawn Marie Williams
Michael Paul Zambori

Certificate of Completion - Practical Nursing

Geri Lynn Anonich
Linda Marie Applegate
Dori Lynn Biase
Mary A. Czerniak
Deanna Lynn Eilo
Lisa Ann Fontecchio
Barbara A. Grant
Mary J. Hilborn
Debra L. Hill
Gary R. Ilminen
Donna Christine Jarvi
Debbie J. Johnson
Gregory G. Junttonen
Crystal Kasten
Christine F. Kremposki
Valerie Lynn Larson
Denise Renee Learst
Doris Ann Mattila
Robert Michael Munoz
Paula Jean Popko
Lee Ann Pulkas
Donna Ann Rasmussen
Mary Ann Rickard
Gwen Marie Ryskey
Cynthia Joyce Sanders
Timothy David Snow
Craig John Vittone
Sharon Frances Ward
Tamie M. Windsor