Spring 2013

Copper Country Center Classes

 

 

 

 

 

Course

 

Sec

Course Title

Cr

M

T

W

Th

 

 

F

Start time

End Time

Instructor

 

 

Location

ACC

202

 

4

 

PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING II

4

M

 

 

 

 

6:00

9:53

WOODBURY

101

BIO

101

 

4

 

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY

4

M

 

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

GEIGER

105

BIO

101

 

4

L

PRINCIPLES OF BIOLOGY LAB

0

 

 

W

 

 

6:00

8:53

GEIGER

105

BIO

250

 

2

 

HUMAN ANATOMY

4

M

 

 

 

 

11:00

1:53

STAFF

105

BIO

250

 

2

L

HUMAN ANATOMY LAB

0

 

 

 

R

 

11:00

1:53

STAFF

105

BIO

251

 

4

 

HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY

4

 

T

 

 

 

1:00

3:53

YLITALO

102

BIO

251

 

4

L

HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY LAB

0

 

 

W

 

 

1:00

3:53

YLITALO

102

BIO

251

 

5

 

HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY

4

 

T

 

 

 

4:00

6:53

YLITALO

102

BIO

251

 

5

L

HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY LAB

0

 

 

W

 

 

4:00

6:53

YLITALO

102

BUS

133

 

1

 

CUSTOMER SERVICE SKILLS

3

 

 

 

R

 

10:00

12:53

CUFFE

100

BUS

205

 

1

 

BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS II

3

 

T

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

CUFFE

100

CHM

099

 

2

 

BASIC CHEMISTRY

3

 

T

 

R

 

10:00

11:30

COLLING

103

CHM

101

 

3

 

GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY

4

 

T

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

ZHANG

105

CHM

101

 

3

L

GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY LAB

0

 

 

 

R

 

6:00

8:53

ZHANG

105

CJC

103

 

2

 

CLIENT GROWTH & DEVELOPMENT/CRIMINOLOGY

3

M

 

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

BOUCHARD

100

CJC

104

 

2

 

CLIENT RELATIONS IN CORRECTIONS

3

 

 

W

 

 

6:00

8:53

BOUCHARD

101

CPL

100

 

3

 

COMPUTER LIT. INTRODUCTION (1st 8 weeks)

1

 

 

 

R

 

2:00

3:53

SMYTH

100

CPL

101

 

4

 

COMPUTER LIT. DATABASE (2nd 8 weeks)

1

 

 

 

R

 

6:00

7:53

SMYTH

100

CPL

104

 

2

 

COMPUTER LIT. SPREADSHEETS (2nd 8 weeks)

1

 

 

 

R

 

2:00

3:53

SMYTH

100

ECE

110

 

1

 

DEVELOPMENTALLY APPROPRIATE PRACTICES

3

 

T

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

MOORE

101

ECE

295

 

1

 

PRACTICUM II IN EARLY CHILDHOOD EDUCATION

3

 

 

 

 

 

BY

ARR

MOORE

ARR

ENG

100

 

2

 

LEARNING SKILLS II

4

 

T

 

R

 

2:00

3:53

HORNING

103

ENG

101

 

6

 

ENGLISH COMPOSITION I

3

 

T

 

 

 

10:00

12:53

HORNING

104

ENG

102

 

8

 

ENGLISH COMPOSITION II

3

 

 

W

 

 

10:00

12:53

HORNING

101

HED

230

 

2

 

NUTRITION

3

M

 

 

 

 

4:00

6:53

YLITALO

101

HST

102

 

3

 

HISTORY OF WESTERN CIV. 1750 TO PRESENT

4

 

 

 

R

 

6:00

9:53

MARKKANEN

103

HST

104

 

1

 

HISTORY OF WORLD CIV. FROM 1650

4

 

 

W

 

 

5:00

8:53

SULLIVAN

104

HST

202

 

2

 

UNITED STATES HISTORY FROM 1865

3

M

 

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

SULLIVAN

104

MTH

100

 

3

 

BASIC MATHEMATICS

4

 

T

 

R

 

12:00

1:53

COLLING

103

MTH

103

 

3

 

INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRA

3

 

T

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

KAJPUST

103

MTH

104

 

3

 

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA

3

 

T

 

 

 

1:00

3:53

KAJPUST

104

MTH

110

 

3

 

COLLEGE ALGEBRA

4

M

 

W

 

 

10:00

11:53

PETERSON

103

ORI

100

 

3

 

FRESHMAN ORIENTATION (1st 8 weeks) SATURDAY

1

 

 

 

 

SAT

10:00

11:53

GUILBAULT

104

PHI

105

 

1

 

CRITICAL THINKING AND ETHICS

3

 

T

 

 

 

1:00

3:53

GRAY

101

PLS

101

 

3

 

INTRO TO AMERICAN GOVERNMENT

3

 

T

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

MARKKANEN

104

PSY

101

 

5

 

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

4

W

 

F

10:00

11:53

GRAY

104

PSY

101

 

6

 

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

4

 

 

W

 

 

6:00

9:53

TAGLIONE

103

PSY

202

 

2

 

CHILD DEVELOPMENT AND PSYCHOLOGY

4

 

R

 

6:00

9:53

WALL

104

SOC

102

 

2

 

SOCIAL PROBLEMS

3

M

 

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

TAGLIONE

103

SPE

101

 

3

 

PUBLIC SPEAKING

3

M

 

 

 

 

10:00

12:53

GRAY

104

 

 

NURSING CLASSES

NUR

123

 

2 H

 

NSG KNOWLEDGE OF MATERNAL NEWBORN

2

M

 

 

 

8:30

10:23

SULLIVAN

HOU

102

NUR

125

 

2 H

 

NSG KNOW. OF PHARMACOLOGY II (1st 8 weeks)

1

M

 

 

 

1:00

2:53

SULLIVAN

HOU

102

NUR

127

 

3 H

 

NSG EXP OF FAMILY I

3

 

 

 

R & F

TBD

 

STAFF

HOU

CLN

NUR

127

 

4 H

 

NSG EXP OF FAMILY I

3

 

 

 

R & F

TBD

 

STAFF

HOU

CLN

NUR

127

 

5 H

 

NSG EXP OF FAMIL I

3

 

 

 

R & F

TBD

 

STAFF

HOU

CLN

NUR

128

 

2 H

 

NSG KNOW OF CHILDREN

2

T

 

 

10:30

12:30

SPENCE

HOU

102

NUR

130

 

3 H

 

NSG KNOW OF ADULTS II

2

 

T

 

 

8:30

10:30

SPENCE

HOU

102

NUR

130

 

3H

L

BASIC SKILLS III

0

 

W

 

8:30

10:30

SPENCE

HOU

102

NUR

130

 

4 H

L

BASIC SKILLS III

0

 

 

W

 

10:30

12:30

SPENCE

HOU

102

NUR

137

 

4H

 

NSG EXP OF FAMILY II (weeks 10-15)

2

 

 

 

R & F

TBD

 

SPENCE

HOU

CLN

NUR

137

 

5 H

 

NSG EXP OF FAMILY II

2

 

 

 

R & F

TBD

 

STAFF

HOU

CLN

NUR

137

 

6 H

 

NSG EXP OF FAMILY II

2

 

 

 

R & F

TBD

 

STAFF

HOU

CLN

NUR

185

 

2 H

 

NCLEX PN REVIEW

2

M

 

 

10:30

12:23

SULLIVAN

HOU

102

NUR

227

 

4 H

 

NSG EXP OF FAMILY IV (1st 8 weeks)

2

M

 

 

F

TBD

 

STAFF

HOU

CLN

NUR

227

 

5 H

 

NSG EXP OF FAMILY IV (2nd 8 weeks)

2

M

 

 

F

TBD

 

STAFF

HOU

CLN