Off-Campus Classes  

Course

 

Sec

Course Title

Cr

M

T

W

Th

Start time

End Time

Instructor

Bldg

Room

 

ACC

201

 

4

 

PRINCIPLES OF ACCOUNTING I

4

 

 

 

R

6:00

9:53

Woodbury

HOU

100

 

ART

220

 

1

 

ART APPRECIATION

3

M

 

 

 

10:00

12:53

Gray

HOU

100

 

BIO

101

 

5

 

PRINCIPALS OF BIOLOGY

4

M

 

 

 

4:00

6:53

Geiger

CHS

110

 

BIO

101

 

5

L

PRINCIPALS OF BIOLOGY  LAB

 

 

W

 

4:00

6:53

Geiger

CHS

110

 

BIO

101

 

6

 

PRINCIPALS OF BIOLOGY

4

M

 

 

 

7:00

9:53

Geiger

CHS

110

 

BIO

101

 

6

L

PRINCIPALS OF BIOLOGY  LAB

 

 

 

W

 

7:00

9:53

Geiger

CHS

110

 

BIO

215

 

2

MICROBIOLOGY 

 M

 

 

6:00

8:53

Nelson

CHS

111

 

BIO

215

 

2

MICROBIOLOGY   LAB

 

6:00

8:53

Nelson

CHS

111

 

BIO

250

 

3

 

HUMAN ANATOMY

4

 

 

4:00

6:53

Deforge

CHS

111

 

BIO

250

 

3

HUMAN ANATOMY  LAB

 

4:00

6:53

Deforge

CHS

111

 

BIO

250

 

4

 

HUMAN ANATOMY

4

 

T

 

 

7:00

9:53

Deforge

CHS

111

 

BIO

250

 

4

L

HUMAN ANATOMY LAB

 

 

 

 

R

7:00

9:53

Deforge

CHS

111

 

BIO

251

 

2

 

HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY

4

 

T

 

 

4:00

6:53

Ylitalo

HAN

226

 

BIO

251

 

2

L

HUMAN PHYSIOLOGY LAB

 

 

 

 

R

4:00

6:53

Ylitalo

HAN

226

 

BUS

101

 

3

 

INTRO TO BUSINESS

3

 M

 

 

6:00

8:53

T. Paakola

CHS

116

 

BUS

245

 

4

 

INTRO TO MANAGEMENT

3

 

 

6:00

8:53

T. Paakola

CHS

113

 

CHM

099

 

2

 

BASIC CHEMISTRY

3

 

T

 

10:00

11:30

Colling

HOU

100

 

CHM

101

 

3

 

GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY

4

 

T

 

 

6:00

8:53

Zhang

CHS

110

 

CHM

101

 

3

L

GENERAL, ORGANIC & BIOCHEMISTRY LAB

0

 

 

 

R

6:00

8:53

Zhang

CHS

110

 

CJC

101

 

2

 

INTRODUCTION TO CORRECTIONS

3

M

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

Bouchard

CHS

112

 

CJC

102

 

2

 

CORRECTIONAL INST./FACILITIES

3

 

 

6:00

8:53

Bouchard

CHS

112

 

CPL

100

 

4

 

COMPUTER LITERACY-INTRODUCTION (1st 8 wks)

1

 

T

 

 

6:00

7:53

Smyth

HOU

101

 

CPL

100

 

5

 

COMPUTER LITERACY-INTRODUCTION (1st 8 wks)

1

 

 

R

1:00

2:53

Smyth

HOU

101

 

CPL

105

 

2

 

WORD PROCESSING (2nd 8 weeks-starts 10/23)

1

 

T

 

 

6:00

7:53

Smyth

HOU

101

 

CPL

108

 

2

 

POWERPOINT  (2nd 8 weeks-starts 10/25)

1

 

 

R

1:00

2:53

Smyth

HOU

101

 

ECE

195

 

1

 

PRACTICUM IN EARLY CHILDHOOD ED

3

 

 

By arrangement

Moore

HOU

 100

 

ECE

230

 

1

 

CREATIVE METHODS FOR YOUNG CHILDREN

3

 

 

 

R

6:00

8:53

Moore

HAN

221

 

ENG

100

 

4

 

LEARNING SKILLS II

4

 M

 

7:00

8:53

Girard

HOU

100

 

ENG

101

 

10

 

ENGLISH COMPOSITION I

3

 

10:00

12:53

Horning

HOU

101

 

ENG

101

 

11

 

ENGLISH COMPOSITION I

3

 

 

S

10:00

12:53

Horning

HOU

101

 

ENG

201

 

1

 

ENGLISH LITERATURE

3

 

 

S

10:00  

12:53

Girard

HOU

100

 

HED

230

2

NUTRITION

3

S

9:00

11:53

Bowman

HOU

102

HST

101

 

3

 

HISTORY OF WESTERN CIVILIZATION

4

 

 

 

R

6:00

9:53

Markkanen

HAN

229

 

HST

201

 

2

 

UNITED STATES HISTORY TO 1877

3

M

 

 

 

6:00

8:53

Markkanen

HAN

229

 

MTH

100

 

3

 

BASIC MATHEMATICS

4

 

 

 

R

6:00

9:53

Kajpust

HAN

220

 

MTH

103

 

4

 

INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRA

3

 

 T

 

 

1:00

3:53

Peterson

HOU

100

 

MTH

  103

 

5

 

INTRODUCTION TO ALGEBRA

3

 

T

 

 

6:00

8:53

Peterson

HOU

100

 

MTH

104

 

4

 

INTERMEDIATE ALGEBRA

3

 

T

 

 

6:00

8:53

Kajpust

HAN

220

 

MTH

110

 

3

 

COLLEGE ALGEBRA

4

M

 

W

 

5:00

6:53

Peterson

HOU

100

 

ORI

100

 

13

 

FRESHMAN SEMINAR 1st 8 weeks

1

 

 

 

S

12:00

1:53

Bowman

HOU

102

 

ORI

100

 

14

 

FRESHMAN SEMINAR 2nd 8 weeks (starts 10/27)

1

 

 

 

S

12:00

1:53

Bowman

HOU

102

 

PHI

201

 

4

 

INTRODUCTION TO PHILOSOPHY

3

 

 

6:00

8:53

Gray

HAN

116

 

PSY

101

 

8

 

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

4

 

 

6:00

9:53

Wall

HAN

116

 

PSY

101

 

9

 

GENERAL PSYCHOLOGY

4

 

 

W

 

6:00

9:53

Wall

HOU

102

 

SOC

101

 

3

 

INTRODUCTION TO SOCIOLOGY

3

 

T

 

 

6:00

8:53

Taglione

HAN

221

 

 

 

 

                NURSING CLASSES

 

Course

 

Sec

 

Course Title

Cr

M

T

W

R

F

Start time

End Time

Instructor

Bldg

Room

EMS

101

 

2 H

 

EMERGENCY MEDICAL TECH BASIC 1

7

 

T

 

R

 

6:00

9:53

STAFF

 

 

NUR

101

 

2 H

 

INTRODUCTON TO PRACTICAL NURSING

1

M

 

 

 

 

10:30

11:23

SPENCE

HOU

HCC

NUR

110

 

2 H

 

NSG KNOWLEDGE OF FUND (First 4 weeks)

2

M

 

 

 

 

11:30

2:23

SPENCE

HOU

HCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T

W

 

 

8:30

10:53

SPENCE

HOU

HCC

NUR

110

L

3 H

 

BASIC SKILLS LAB I (First 4 weeks)

 

 

 

W

 

 

11:00

12:53

SPENCE

HOU

CLN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

8:30

10:23

 

 

 

NUR

110

L

4 H

 

BASIC SKILLS LAB I (First 4 weeks)

 

 

 

W

 

 

1:00

2:53

SPENCE

HOU

HCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

R

 

10:30

12:23

 

 

 

NUR

115

 

2 H

 

NSG KNOW OF PHARM I

2

M

 

 

 

 

8:30

10:23

STAFF

HOU

HCC

NUR

120

 

2 H

 

NSG KNOW OF ADULTS I (Starts week 5)

5

M

 

 

 

 

11:30

2:23

SPENCE

HCC

HCC

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

T

 

 

 

8:30

11:23

SPENCE

HCC

HCC

NUR

120

L

3 H

 

BASIC NURSING SKILLS II (Starts week 5)

 

 

 

 

R

 

8:30

11:23

SPENCE

HCC

HCC

NUR

120

L

4 H

 

BASIC NURSING SKILLS II (Starts week 5)

 

 

 

 

R

 

11:30

2:23

SPENCE

HCC

HCC

NUR

126

 

2 H

 

NSG EXP OF FUNDAMENTALS (Starts week 5)

1

 

 

W

 

 

TBD

 

STAFF

CLN

CLN

NUR

217

 

5 H

 

NSG EXP OF FAMILY III (Weeks 4-9)

2

M

T

 

 

 

7:00

2:53

STAFF

CLN

CLN

NUR

217

 

6 H

 

NSG EXP OF FAMILY III (Weeks 10-15)

2

M

T

 

 

 

7:00

2:53

STAFF

HOU

CLN

ORI

100

 

14H

 

FRESHMAN SEMINAR

1

 

 

 

 

F

11:00

11:52

ROWE

HOU